Workout for Monday, May 17th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
At Home Workout

At home workout:

Warmup:
5-7 minutes

Part A:
12:00 AMRAP:
5 SA DB/KB Deadlift
5 SA DB/KB Snatch
5 SA Front Squat
*Switch hands after full round

Part B:
16:00 EMOM:
1) :40 Weighted Plank from hands
2) :40 Double pulsing air squat
3) :40 Bicycle Crunch
4) :40 two foot mountain climbers

Gym Workout

Build Day Part A:
12:00 EMOM:
Min 1) 7 Tempo Back Squat @ 65% 3RM
Min 2) 7 Tempo Weighted HRPU

Tempo = :03 lower

Build Day Part B:
10:00 Sustainable Pace:
Deadlift
Power Clean
Push Jerk

ascending reps. 1-2-3-4, etc. round 1=1 rep of each, round 2=2 reps of each, etc. weight should be challenging

Workout for Saturday, May 15th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
Gym Workout

Part A:
9:00 EMOM:
Min 1) 8 Tempo Front Squat
Min 2) 8 Tempo Push-up
Min 3) :40 flutter kicks

Tempo = :03 lower

Part B:
17:00 AMRAP:
Athlete 1: 400m run

Athlete 2: AMRAP:
40 KBS
40 Box Jump Over

switch when athlete returns from run.

pick up where you individually left off.

Workout for Friday, May 14th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
At Home Workout

at home workout:

Warmup:
5-7 minutes

Part A:
3 Rounds:
:45 plank
:30 hollow hold
:30 rest
:45 two foot mountain climbers
:30 flutter kicks
1:00 rest

Part B:
every 3:30 for 5 rounds
20 goblet squat
20 Sandbag deadlift
60 mountain climbers

:30 rest between rounds

Gym Workout

Part A:
Test #3
2:00 ME HRPU

Part B:
3 Rounds:
:45 work / :15 rest
– Weighted Plank
– Strict Press w/empty bar
– Strict Pull-up
– Wall-sit + figure 8 w/kb

Part C:
10-20-30 for time (12:00 cap)
Thruster (95/65)
Burpee over Bar

Workout for Thursday, May 13th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
At Home Workout

Outdoor/at home workout:

warmup:
2 rounds:
3 laps around tennis court
10 reverse lunges
25 small jumps
10 T-rotations

Part A:
4 Rounds:
:30 jump lunges w/hands on head
:30 rest
:30 two foot moutnain climber
:30 rest
:30 crunches
:30 rest
:30 Push-up static hold
:30 rest

Part B:
7:00 AMRAP:
12 cossack squat
12 sit-up stand up / 15 sit-up

2:00 rest

7:00 AMRAP:
Forward Bear Crawl
Broad Jump

Gym Workout

Part A:
Every 5:00 for 6 rounds:
400m run
20 T2B/K2C
ME DB/KB Box Step-up (DB/KB ea hand)

2:00 rest between rounds

Workout for Wednesday, May 12th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
At Home Workout


Warmup:
5-7 minutes

Part A:
4 Rounds for quality:
8 SA Bent-over Row ea arm
8 SL weighted glute bridge ea leg
8 SA slow lower push press ea arm

Part B:
13:00 AMRAP:
10 Burpees
10 SA alternating squat clean
10 Sit-ups

Gym Workout

Part A:
Test #2
For Time:
1 mile run

Part B:
12:00 AMRAP:
20 Jump Lunges
2 Clean & Jerk (135/95)
20 Two-Foot MTN Climber
2 Clean & Jerk (135/95)
20 Sit-ups

Workout for Tuesday, May 11th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
At Home Workout

Outdoor/at home workout

warmup:
2 rounds:
3 laps around tennis court
25 air squats
15 burpees

Part A:
15:00 EMOM:
Min 1) 12 spiderman push-up
Min 2) 25 jump squat
Min 3) :30 hollow hold

Part B:
15:00 AMRAP:
8 levitation squat ea leg
10 side plank dips ea side
12 reverse snow angels
1 side shuffle

Gym Workout

Part A:
15:00 EMOM:
Min 1) 10 Push Press
Min 2) 10 Pause Ring-row
Min 3) 10 Strict K2C/Weighted K2C

Part B:
2 Rounds For Time: (8:00 Cap)
25 Hang Power Snatch (75/55)
150 DU/300 SU

Workout for Monday, May 10th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
At Home Workout

warmup:
5-7 minutes

Part A:
10:00 AMRAP for quality:
10 Slow goblet squat
10 Alt SL RDL
10 Laying Knee Tuck

Part B:
Every 3:00 for 4 rounds:
200m run / 40 two-foot MTN Climber
15 Push-up
20 Alt SA KB/DB SDHP

Gym Workout

Part A:
Test #1:
18:00 to find 3RM Back Squat

Part B:
Every 3:00 for 4 rounds:
200m run
15 Push-up
10 Pull-up

Workout for Saturday, May 8th

Gym Workout

30:00 AMRAP w/partner

30 Wallball squat clean
50 russian twist w/wallball
30 Glute bridge w/wallball

1 athlete row/bike for cals
1 athlete work through full reps of one movement, then switch

score is total cals for team at end of amrap

Workout for Friday, May 7th

At Home Workout

5-7 minute warmup

Part A:
Every 2:00 for 12:00
8 SA Push Press ea arm
8 Oblique Crunch ea side

Part B:
13:00 AMRAP:
5 SA Squat clean thruster ea arm
10 SA Deadlift ea arm
30 Flutter kick (15 ea side)

Gym Workout

Deload Part A:
14:00 AMRAP:
500m row / .7 mile bike
100 DU/200 SU
25 Sit-ups
30 Reverse lunges w/kb in suitcase hold (switch hands at 15)

6:00 AMRAP:
10 Power Snatch (75/55)
10 burpee over bar

Workout for Thursday, May 6th

At Home Workout

5-7 minute warmup

Part A:
Tabata Flutter kick
1:00 rest
Tabata Squat Jumps

Part B:
5:00 AMRAP:
20 jump lunges
10 sit-up stand-up / 15 sit-ups
20 two-foot mountain climber

3:00 rest:

5:00 AMRAP:
12 Kick-sit
12 cossack squat

Gym Workout

Deload Part A:
10:00 EMOM:
Min 1) 5-8 Strict Weighted pullup/strict pull-up
Min 2) 8-10 Weighted Push-up

Deload Part B:
Every 2:00 for 6 rounds:
10 Jump Squats
8 T2B/K2C
6 S2O (95/65)