Workout for Monday, June 21st

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
At Home Workout
Gym Workout

Build Day Part A:
10:00 EMOM:
MIn 1) 4 Back Squat @ 90% 3RM
Min 2) ME Strict Chin-up

Build Day Part B:
15:00 AMRAP for Quality:
8 Landmine Thruster
8 Half Kneeling Landmine Press ea arm
8 Standing Landmine Trunk Rotation ea side
8 Tempo Push-up

Tempo = :03 pause at bottom

Workout for Friday, June 18th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
At Home Workout
Gym Workout

Build Day Part A:
Every 3:00 for 5 rounds:
8 FR Step-ups ea leg (heavy)
8 SA B.O.R. ea arm

Build Day Part B:
12:00 AMRAP:
6 KB Oblique Crunch ea side
6 Strict Weighted K2C
6 Strict Weighted Ring Dip/10 Box dip
6 Heavy Power Clean

Workout for Thursday, June 17th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
Outdoor Workout
Gym Workout

Athletic Day Part A:
3:00 AMRAP:
Row For Cals

*2:00 rest

3:00 AMRAP:
Bike for Cals

*2:00 rest

3:00 AMRAP:
Thruster (75/55)

**If there are more athletes than rowers, some athletes can start on bike and then go to rower. All athletes must complete the row and the bike before doing the thrusters, that is the final amrap no matter what.

Athletic Day Part B:
For Time: (10:00 Cap)
60 KBS
30 Burpee Box Jump-over
60 KBS

Workout for Wednesday, June 16th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
At Home Workout
Gym Workout

Build Day Part A:
15:00 EMOM:
Min 1-4) 6 Pause Back Squat @ 65% 3RM
Min 5) Rest
Min 6-9) 5 Pause Back Squat @ 75% 3RM
Min 10) Rest
Min 11-15) 4 Pause Back Squat @ 85% 3RM

Clear pause at bottom of squat, no bouncing out of the bottom.

Build Day Part B:
3 Rounds:
:45 work / :15 rest
– Hollow Hold
– Alt SL RDL
– Seated DBL DB Strict Press w/rotation
– Stict Pull-up/Weighted Pull-up

Workout for Tuesday, June 15th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
Outdoor Workout
Gym Workout

Engine Day Part A:
Every 5:00 for 7 rounds:
200m run
50 DU/100 SU
10 HSPU/HRPU
10 Deadlift (225/155)

Workout for Monday, June 14th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
At Home Workout
Gym Workout

Athletic Day Part A:
Every 4:00 for 5 Rounds:
Hard Run

*If you ran a 8:30 mile or faster run 600m
*If you ran a 8:31 or slower, run 400m

Athletic Day Part B:
6:00 AMRAP:
5 Push Press
5 Front Squat
5 C2B/pullup

(95/65)

Workout for Friday, June 11th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
At Home Workout

At home workout:
Warmup:
2 rounds of :40 on/:20 rest
small jumps
ski jumps
burpees
RDL w/ object

Part A:
12:00 EMOM:
Min 1) 12 front raise
Min 2) 7 plyo push-up
Min 3) :30 hollow hold

Part B:
Every 3:00 for 18:00
12 G2O w/plate
20 jump squat
12 SA KB sit-up (6 ea hand)

Gym Workout

Athletic Day Part A:
3 Rounds:
:45 work / :15 rest
– Ring Push-up / HRPU
– Jumping Goblet Squat
– Weighted Strict K2C

Athletic Day Part A:
2×7:00 AMRAP w/3:00 rest between
30 shoulder taps/50ft HSW
14 Clean & Jerk
14 Front Rack Alt Forward Lunge

Workout for Thursday, June 10th

Outdoor Classes will be coached on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7am at Kiwanis Park.
Outdoor Workout

Outdoor workout:

Warmup:
5-7 minute moving warmup

Part A:
Tabata Jump Lunges
1:00 rest
Tabata HRPU

Part B:
10 to 1 to 10 (30:00 cap)
Burpee broad jump
situps

Gym Workout

Engine Day:
40:00 AMRAP:
*Buy-in = 1 mile run*
then amrap
40 DU/80 SU
15 Thruster (75/55)
15 Burpee over Bar
15 Hang Snatch (75/55)
15 Abmat Sit-up
:90 rest